61 days Join us at the 2024 awards ceremony

2019

Type

Best arts and culture programme
Gold – Warner Bros. Entertainment & AMPAS, BAFTA, BFI, Chickenshed, Glasgow Caledonian University, IADT, Into Film, NFTS, RADA, Ravensbourne, ScreenSkills & University of Hertfordshire
Silver – HighTide and Lansons
Bronze – Edinburgh International Festival and Edinburgh Gin


Best charity, NGO or NFP programme
Gold – The Daily Mile and Media Zoo
Silver – KPMG, National Numeracy
and Forster Communications
Bronze – My Peak Challenge and Bloodwise


Best educational programme
Gold – UBS and The Bridge Academy
Silver – Young Citizens Charity and FTI Consulting
Bronze – Battersea Power Station Development Company and EdComs Ltd
Bronze – Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust and HSBC
Highly commended – Jazz Pakistan and VEON

Best environmental or sustainable programme
Gold – WWF UK and Coca–Cola Foundation
Silver – Barratt Developments plc and RSPB
Bronze – DP World FZE
Bronze – Smart Energy GB and Hill+Knowlton Strategies


Best pro-bono work for a charitable, social or ethical cause 
Gold – Publicis Sapient
Silver – Fujitsu and Macmillan Cancer Support
Bronze – Dulux and AidCamps

Best sports and leisure programme
Gold – Enable Sweden, Gålö Foundation and Lundquist
Silver – Dulux and Threshold Sports
Bronze – DP World FZE
Highly commended – Heineken®, UEFA Champions League and Edelman

Time

Most effective one-off campaign
Gold – Campaign Against Living Miserably (CALM),
Harry's, adam&eveDDB and ITV plc
Silver – NSPCC and O2

Most effective long-term commitment
Gold – NatWest MoneySense
Silver – Coca–Cola Great Britain, UKactive, Dundee, Glasgow, Newcastle, Manchester, Stoke–on–Trent, Nottingham, Birmingham, Swansea, London Newham, Southampton Local Authorities and StreetGames
Silver – Cotton Traders and Help for Heroes
Bronze – Internet Matters, BT Group, Sky, TalkTalk, Virgin Media,
Google, BBC, Huawei, Facebook, Instagram, Three, Samsung and Goldbug
Highly commended – Moto in the Community and Help for Heroes

Sponsorship

Best sponsorship activity to support or develop corporate reputation
Winner – Simplyhealth


Best alignment of brand values through a sponsorship activity
Winner – UBS and The Bridge Academy


Best engagement of an internal audience in a sponsorship programme
Winner – Great Ormond Street Hospital Children's Charity and Royal Bank of Canada

 

Most effective sponsorship of a single event
Winner – Heineken®, UEFA Champions League and Edelman

Most innovative sponsorship activity
Winner – Samsung, in collaboration with The Science Museum and Cheil UK

Corporate social responsibility

Best CSR activity or programme to support or develop a corporate reputation
Gold – Jazz Pakistan and VEON
Gold – O2 (Telefónica UK)
Silver – Battersea Power Station Development Company and EdComs Ltd
Bronze – Debenhams and Help for Heroes
Highly commended – AstraZeneca UK Ltd and Ashfield Meetings & Events

Best alignment of brand values during a CSR programme
Gold – Samsung, in collaboration with The Science Museum and Cheil UK
Silver – Young Citizens Charity and FTI Consulting 
Bronze – AstraZeneca UK Ltd and Ashfield Meetings & Events
Bronze – Dulux Academy and Outward Bound Trust

Best community involvement during a CSR programme
Gold – Coca–Cola Great Britain, UKactive, Dundee, Glasgow, Newcastle, Manchester, Stoke–on–Trent, Nottingham, Birmingham, Swansea, London Newham, Southampton Local Authorities and StreetGames
Silver –Beeline Russia and VEON
Bronze – Coca–Cola European Partners GB and UK Youth
Bronze – Debenhams and Help for Heroes

 

 

Best engagement of an internal audience in a CSR programme
Gold – BT
Silver – AstraZeneca UK Ltd and Ashfield Meetings & Events
Bronze – Dixons Carphone and Threshold Sports 
Highly commended – Internet Matters, BT Group, Sky, TalkTalk, Virgin Media, Google, BBC, Huawei, Facebook, Instagram, Three and Samsung

Best collaboration for a single event
Gold – Barclays and Unreasonable Group

Most innovative collaboration
Gold – Samsung, in collaboration with The Science Museum and Cheil UK
Silver – HighTide and Lansons

Best foundation
Gold – Wheatley Group and Wheatley Foundation
Silver – SITA, Computer Aid, PEAS and Wits Foundation
Bronze – Moto in the Community and Help for Heroes

Communication

Best stakeholder communications
Gold – Anglian Water and Spring

Best PR and external communications
Gold – Goldbug, Internet Matters, BT Group, Sky, TalkTalk, Virgin Media, Google and BBC
Silver – Dulux, Community RePaint and Resource Futures
Bronze – Simplyhealth

 

Best evaluation

Silver – Samsung and EdComs

Process

Best collaborative approach
Gold – NSPCC and O2
Gold – The Walt Disney Company, Great Ormond Street Hospital
Children's Charity and Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Bronze – HighTide and Lansons

Best execution
Gold – Hepsiburada
Silver – The Daily Mile and Media Zoo

Best management of a programme

Silver – Cisco Systems Inc, Levi’s Stadium Management Company, Freeman XP

Communications,G5 Talent Management and Cisco internal groups

Silver – Amazon and In Kind Direct

Special awards

Grand prix
Winner – Warner Bros. Entertainment & AMPAS, BAFTA, BFI, Chickenshed, Glasgow Caledonian University, IADT, Into Film, NFTS, RADA, Ravensbourne, ScreenSkills & University of Hertfordshire