85 days until the early entry discount expires

2016

Type

Best arts and culture programme

Gold – The Children’s Society and Hampstead Theatre

Silver – HighTide Theatre and Lansons

Bronze – NatWest and Southbank Centre with support from M&C Saatchi

Sport & Entertainment and SPEED Events

Highly commended – KPN, N=5, Born05, CS Digital Media, Digined,

Mindshare, Fresh Bridge and Rijksmuseum

Highly commended – UBS and Annie Leibovitz

 

Best charity, NGO or NFP programme

Gold – Channel 4, Scope, MediaCom and 2LE Media

Silver – Barrie Wells Trust

Silver – NatWest and The Prince’s Trust

Silver – Vision Express and the Stroke Association, with Tonic

Communications

 

Best pro bono work for a charitable, social or ethical cause

Gold – Deloitte, the Alzheimer’s Society, Mind and Prostate Cancer UK

Silver – Living Group and Christ Church Primary School

 

 

 

Best educational programme

Gold – FTI Consulting and the Citizenship Foundation

Silver – Channel 4, Scope, MediaCom and 2LE Media

Silver – Pop Up Projects CIC and Linklaters LLP

Bronze – BP Educational Service and EdComs

Highly commended – OMV Group, Siemens, Borealis, Microsoft,

ÖBB and RHI

 

Best environmental or sustainable programme

Gold – Primark

Bronze – Veris Strategies and Melton Foods

Highly Commended – P&G with Ketchum

 

Best sports and leisure programme

Gold – Deutsche Bank and Sported

Bronze – Coca-Cola Great Britain and Synergy

Bronze – IBM with Ketchum

Highly commended – McDonalds, Red Consultancy, Leo Burnett London

and Aiken PR

 

Best combined programme

Gold – Women Ahead and Ricoh UK

Highly commended – Edison SpA, Alessandro Rosso Group, Bonsaininja,

Piano B, My Events and Havas Worldwide

 

Time

Most effective long–term programme

Gold – Dentsu Aegis Network and GlobalGiving

Silver – HighTide Theatre and Lansons

Silver – NatWest and The Prince’s Trust

Bronze – Deutsche Bank and Globe Education

Highly commended – Élan Hair Design

Sponsorship

Best sponsorship activity to raise brand awareness

Gold – Edison SpA, Alessandro Rosso Group, Bonsaininja, Piano B, My

Events and Havas Worldwide

 

Best alignment of brand values through a sponsorship activity

Gold – KPN, N=5, Born05, CS Digital Media, Digined, Mindshare, Fresh

Bridge and Rijksmuseum

Bronze – Edison SpA, Alessandro Rosso Group, Bonsaininja, Piano B, My

Events and Havas Worldwide

  

 

Most effective sponsorship of a single event

Silver – Jaguar and CAA Sports Consulting

Silver – Macmillan Cancer Support and Marks & Spencer

 

Most innovative sponsorship activity

Bronze – Edison SpA, Alessandro Rosso Group, Bonsaininja, Piano B, My

Events and Havas Worldwide

Corporate social responsibility

Best CSR programme to raise brand awareness

Silver – P&G with Ketchum

 

Best alignment of brand values during a CSR programme

Gold – Aldermore Bank plc and Visionpath Education

Gold – Police Mutual

 

Best community involvement during a CSR programme

Gold – Costa Coffee

Bronze – Deutsche Bank and Sported

Highly commended – SGN Ltd and Seamab School, Kinross

 

 

Best collaboration for a single event

Gold – Land Rover, The International Federation of Red Cross and Red

Crescent Societies and The Born Free Foundation

Silver – Macmillan Cancer Support and Marks & Spencer

Highly commended – Barrie Wells Trust

Highly commended – RBS

 

Most innovative collaboration

Gold – Macmillan Cancer Support and Nationwide Building Society

Silver – National Grid alongside Public sector & utility companies

Bronze – Camden Town Unlimited, Mayor of London and HS2

Highly commended – Barrie Wells Trust

Highly commended – Samsung Electronics UK

Communication

Best stakeholder communications

Gold – Veris Strategies and Westfield Europe Ltd

 

Best internal communications

Silver – Cisco Systems Inc and internal groups

Silver – RBS and The Leith Agency

 

 

Best PR and external communications

Gold – MasterCard with Ketchum

Silver – Ella’s Kitchen ( Down Town Babby)

Bronze – Ella’s Kitchen (Averting a Recipe for Disaster & Hungry Peter Pan)

Bronze – Land Rover, The International Federation of Red Cross and Red

Crescent Societies and The Born Free Foundation

 

Best evaluation

Silver – Samsung and EdComs

Process

Best collaborative approach

Gold – Camden Town Unlimited, Mayor of London and HS2

Gold – Primark

Silver – Channel 4, Scope, MediaCom and 2LE Media

Silver – HighTide Theatre and Lansons

Silver – Women Ahead and Ricoh UK

 

Best execution

Gold – Channel 4, Scope, MediaCom and 2LE Media

Silver – Cisco Systems Inc and internal groups

Bronze – RBS, NatWest, Ulster Bank, Royal Bank of Scotland and PNE Group

 

 

Best management of a programme

Silver – Cisco Systems Inc, Levi’s Stadium Management Company, Freeman XP

Communications,G5 Talent Management and Cisco internal groups

Silver – Amazon and In Kind Direct

Special awards

Best team effort

Channel 4, Scope, MediaCom and 2LE Media

 

Grand Prix

Primark