21 days until we launch the 2018 awards

Winners

Type

Best arts and culture programme

  • Gold - HighTide and Lansons
  • Silver - Tate and EY
  • Bronze - VTB Capital and Eifman Ballet

Best charity, NGO or NFP programme

  • Gold - Barrie Wells - Box 4 Kids
  • Bronze - CEAD - Centre for Environment And Development, CEAD Fisherfolk Collective and CEAD Women SHGs
  • Bronze - KPMG LLP, Dyslexia Action, Shelter and The National Literacy Trust

Best pro bono work for a charitable, social or ethical cause

  • Gold - KPMG LLP, Dyslexia Action, Shelter and The National Literacy Trust
  • Silver - 30% Club, BNY Mellon and MHP Communications
  • Bronze - Barrie Wells - Box 4 Kids
  • Bronze - Housing for Women and MerchantCantos
  • Highly commended - WPP

Best educational programme

  • Gold - Cospa, Hyde Housing, Keepmoat, Lambeth Council, Lambeth Living, London Youth, Mears and Metropolitan
  • Silver - Telefónica UK (O2) and Young Enterprise
  • Bronze - EDF Energy and EdComs
  • Bronze - National Apprenticeship Service and Public Relations Consultants Association
  • Highly commended - National Grid, City Year UK and Grayling

Best environmental and sustainable programme

  • Gold - Marks & Spencer Group and Oxfam
  • Gold - PT Bank Mandiri TBK and Universitas Gadjah Mada
  • Silver - Dentsu Aegis Network and Yomp
  • Bronze - O2 and Hope&Glory PR
  • Bronze - Wm Morrison Supermarkets
  • Highly commended - Olswang and Project Dirt

Best sports and leisure programme

  • Gold - Barrie Wells - Box 4 Kids
  • Silver - Premiership Rugby, British Council and Serviço Social da Indústria

Best combined programme

  • Gold - Cospa, Hyde Housing, Keepmoat, Lambeth Council, Lambeth Living, London Youth, Mears and Metropolitan 
  • Silver - Camden Town Unlimited, Camden Council and The Mayor of London (Greater London Authority)
  • Bronze - Premiership Rugby, BT Sport's Supporters Club and Public Health England
  • Highly commended - School for Social EntrepreneursBig Lottery Fund, Lloyds Bank and Bank of Scotland

Time

Most effective short term programme

  • Gold - PT Bank Mandiri TBK and Universitas Gadjah Mada
  • Silver - Camden Town Unlimited, Camden Council and The Mayor of London (Greater London Authority)
  • Silver - KPMG LLP, Dyslexia Action, Shelter and The National Literacy Trust
  • Bronze - O2 and Hope&Glory PR
  • Highly commended - KCOM Group and Sparks

Most effective long term programme

  • Gold - KPMG LLP, Child Helpline International, Fairtrade and Restless Development
  • Silver - EDF Energy
  • Silver - Telefónica UK (O2), The National Youth Agency and UK Youth
  • Bronze - School for Social EntrepreneursBig Lottery Fund, Lloyds Bank and Bank of Scotland
  • Highly commended - HighTide and Lansons

Sponsorship

Best sponsorship activity to raise brand awareness

  • Gold - Sony Mobile, CP+B Scandinavia and Grandins Flying Circus

Best alignment of brand values through a sponsorship activity

  • Gold - Coca-Cola Great Britain, StreetGames and FIFA
  • Silver - vInspired and RBS Early Careers

 

Most innovative sponsorship activity

  • Gold - Cancer Research UK and ScottishPower
  • Silver - Sony Mobile, CP+B Scandinavia and Grandins Flying Circus
  • Highly commended - VTB Capital and Calvert 22

Corporate social responsibility

Best alignment of brand values during a CSR programme

  • Gold - O2 and Hope&Glory PR
  • Silver - BT and Lord's Taverners

Best community involvement during a CSR programme

  • Gold - Cospa, Hyde Housing, Keepmoat, Lambeth Council, Lambeth Living, London Youth, Mears and Metropolitan
  • Silver - Astellas Pharma EMEA and various partners
  • Silver - KPGroup Philippines, Inc. and Kanepackage Group of Companies
  • Bronze - Michelin
  • Bronze - Premiership Rugby, Barclays and Land Rover
  • Highly commended - Royal Bank of Scotland RugbyForce, NatWest and M&C Saatchi Sport & Entertainment

Best collaboration of a single event

  • Gold - Vodafone, Vodafone Foundation and Threshold Sports
  • Silver - Investec and Lord's Taverners
  • Silver - National Farmers Union and Wm Morrison Supermarkets
  • Highly commended - Cancer Research UK and ScottishPower

Most innovative collaboration

  • Gold - Camden Town Unlimited, Camden Council and The Mayor of London (Greater London Authority)
  • Gold - Cospa, Keepmoat, Mears, Lambeth Council, Lambeth Living, London Youth, Mears and Metropolitan
  • Silver - Internet Matters, BT, Sky, TalkTalk,Virgin Media and Good Relations
  • Bronze - Central England Co-operative and Saffron Lane Neighbourhood Council
  • Highly commended - KPMG LLP Fairtrade, Restless Development and Child Helpline International

Best foundation programme

  • Gold - Santander UK Foundation

Communication

Best stakeholder communications

  • Gold - Internet Matters, BT, Sky, Talk Talk,Virgin Media and Good Relations
  • Gold - Puma Energy and MerchantCantos
  • Bronze - Marks & Spencer Group and Logistik

Best internal communications

  • Gold - EDF Energy
  • Silver - Puma Energy and MerchantCantos
  • Silver - Tayburn
  • Bronze - McDonalds and Arc
  • Highly commended - 100%Open and Oxfam

Best PR and external communications

  • Gold - MasterCard Europe and Ketchum
  • Silver - Internet Matters, BT, Sky,Talk Talk, Virgin Media and Good Relations
  • Bronze - O2 and Hope&Glory PR
  • Highly commended - Anthony Nolan and Trinity Mirror plc

Best evaluation

  • Silver - EDF Energy

Process

Best collaborative approach

  • Gold - Camden Town Unlimited, Camden Council and The Mayor of London (Greater London Authority)
  • Gold - Central England Co-operative and Saffron Lane Neighbourhood Council
  • Silver - Cospa, Keepmoat, Mears, Lambeth Council, Lambeth Living, London Youth, Mears and Metropolitan
  • Silver - KPMG LLP and Living Wage Foundation 
  • Bronze - Cancer Research UK and ScottishPower
  • Highly commended - Asda and Corporate Culture

Best execution

  • Gold - Camden Town Unlimited, Camden Council and The Mayor of London (Greater London Authority)
  • Silver - O2 and Hope&Glory PR
  • Bronze - Asda and Corporate Culture

Best management of a programme

  • Gold - KPMG LLP, Child Helpline International, Fairtrade and Restless Development
  • Silver - TI Pharma, Astellas, Farmanguinhos, Merck, Simcyp and Swiss TPH

Special awards

Best personal contribution during a programme

  • Gold - Ronan Dunne, CEO, Telefónica UK O2
  • Silver - Mike Kelly, head of living wage, KPMG LLP

Best team effort during a programme

  • Gold - Cancer Research UK and ScottishPower
  • Silver - Compass Group and Cancer Research UK

Grand Prix

  • Winner – Cospa, Hyde Housing, Keepmoat, Lambeth Council, Lambeth Living, London Youth, Mears and Metropolitan